Welcome to Movement And Arts Kauai (MAAK)


December 2019

Sunday
Sun
Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
1
10:00 am
Practice Session
Tamara Braun
2
10:00 am
Gyrokinesis
Heidi Ruth
3:00 pm
Rhythmic Fun Ages 5-10
Andrea Gardener
3:45 pm
Intermediate Advanced Ballet
Daniel Nelson
5:15 pm
Tahitian Dance
Vanessa Hein
7:15 pm
60 min private
Laura Sloane
3
3:00 pm
Ballet 1
Andrea Gardener
4:00 pm
Keiki Hip-Hop
Andrea Gardener
5:15 pm
East Coast Swing
Laura Sloane
6:15 pm
Latin
Laura Sloane
7:15 pm
Choreography (invite only)
Laura Sloane
4
9:00 am
Pilates Mat
Keltie Clevenger
10:15 am
Awareness Through Movement® Class
Keltie Clevenger
3:00 pm
Ballet 2
Rachel Holmes
4:00 pm
Beginning Keiki Jazz
Andrea Gardener
6:15 pm
Private
Laura Sloane
7:00 pm
Private
Laura Sloane
5
8:00 am
Core Rhythms
Laura Sloane
8:50 am
Nia
CANCELLED
Isabelle Fisher
9:00 am
60 min private
Laura Sloane
10:00 am
Gyrokinesis
Heidi Ruth
1:00 pm
Private
Laura Sloane
3:00 pm
Ballet 1
CANCELLED
Andrea Gardener
4:00 pm
Halau Hula Na Lei Kupua O Kaua'i (the healing dancing of lei of Kaua'i)
Kumu Fern
6
1:15 pm
60 min private
Laura Sloane
3:00 pm
Percussion and Rhythm 101
Sarah Asuncion
4:00 pm
Keiki Creative Improvisation
Elysha Maya
5:30 pm
Group Ballroom
Laura Sloane
7
9:30 am
Creative Ballet
Andrea Gardener
10:15 am
Teen/Adult Ballet
Andrea Gardener
11:30 am
Practice Session
Laura Sloane
2:30 pm
Private
Laura Sloane
Show past weeks
8
10:00 am
Practice Session
Tamara Braun
9
TODAY
10:00 am
Gyrokinesis
Gyrokinesis
Heidi Ruth
1 hour 30 minutes
3:00 pm
Rhythmic Fun Ages 5-10
Rhythmic Fun Ages 5-10
Andrea Gardener
1 hour
3:45 pm
Intermediate Advanced Ballet
Intermediate Advanced Ballet
Daniel Nelson
1 hour 30 minutes
5:15 pm
Tahitian Dance
Tahitian Dance
Vanessa Hein
1 hour
10
3:00 pm
Ballet 1
Ballet 1
Andrea Gardener
1 hour
4:00 pm
Keiki Hip-Hop
Keiki Hip-Hop
Amanda Crater Olson
45 minutes
5:15 pm
East Coast Swing
East Coast Swing
Laura Sloane
1 hour
6:15 pm
Latin
Latin
Laura Sloane
1 hour
7:15 pm
Choreography (invite only)
Choreography (invite only)
Laura Sloane
1 hour
11
9:00 am
Pilates Mat
Pilates Mat
Keltie Clevenger
1 hour
10:15 am
Awareness Through Movement® Class
Awareness Through Movement® Class
Keltie Clevenger
1 hour
3:00 pm
Ballet 2
Ballet 2
Rachel Holmes
1 hour
4:00 pm
Beginning Keiki Jazz
Beginning Keiki Jazz
Andrea Gardener
1 hour
7:15 pm
Private
Private
Laura Sloane
1 hour
12
8:00 am
Core Rhythms
Core Rhythms
Laura Sloane
45 minutes
8:50 am
Nia
Nia
CANCELLED
Isabelle Fisher
1 hour
10:00 am
Gyrokinesis
Gyrokinesis
Heidi Ruth
1 hour 30 minutes
3:00 pm
Ballet 1
Ballet 1
Andrea Gardener
1 hour
4:00 pm
Halau Hula Na Lei Kupua O Kaua'i (the healing dancing of lei of Kaua'i)
Halau Hula Na Lei Kupua O Kaua'i (the healing dancing of lei of Kaua'i)
Kumu Fern
1 hour 30 minutes
13
3:00 pm
Percussion and Rhythm 101
Percussion and Rhythm 101
CANCELLED
Sarah Asuncion
1 hour
4:00 pm
Keiki Creative Improvisation
Keiki Creative Improvisation
CANCELLED
Elysha Maya
1 hour
5:30 pm
Group Ballroom
Group Ballroom
CANCELLED
Laura Sloane
1 hour
14
9:30 am
Creative Ballet
Creative Ballet
CANCELLED
Andrea Gardener
30 minutes
10:15 am
Teen/Adult Ballet
Teen/Adult Ballet
CANCELLED
Andrea Gardener
1 hour 15 minutes
2:30 pm
Private
Private
CANCELLED
Laura Sloane
1 hour
15
16
10:00 am
Gyrokinesis
Gyrokinesis
Heidi Ruth
1 hour 30 minutes
3:00 pm
Rhythmic Fun Ages 5-10
Rhythmic Fun Ages 5-10
Andrea Gardener
1 hour
3:45 pm
Intermediate Advanced Ballet
Intermediate Advanced Ballet
Daniel Nelson
1 hour 30 minutes
5:15 pm
Tahitian Dance
Tahitian Dance
Vanessa Hein
1 hour
17
3:00 pm
Ballet 1
Ballet 1
Andrea Gardener
1 hour
4:00 pm
Keiki Hip-Hop
Keiki Hip-Hop
Amanda Crater Olson
45 minutes
5:15 pm
East Coast Swing
East Coast Swing
Laura Sloane
1 hour
6:15 pm
Latin
Latin
Laura Sloane
1 hour
7:15 pm
Choreography (invite only)
Choreography (invite only)
Laura Sloane
1 hour
18
9:00 am
Pilates Mat
Pilates Mat
Keltie Clevenger
1 hour
10:15 am
Awareness Through Movement® Class
Awareness Through Movement® Class
Keltie Clevenger
1 hour
3:00 pm
Ballet 2
Ballet 2
Rachel Holmes
1 hour
4:00 pm
Beginning Keiki Jazz
Beginning Keiki Jazz
Andrea Gardener
1 hour
19
8:00 am
Core Rhythms
Core Rhythms
Laura Sloane
45 minutes
8:50 am
Nia
Nia
Isabelle Fisher
1 hour
10:00 am
Gyrokinesis
Gyrokinesis
Heidi Ruth
1 hour 30 minutes
3:00 pm
Ballet 1
Ballet 1
Andrea Gardener
1 hour
4:00 pm
Halau Hula Na Lei Kupua O Kaua'i (the healing dancing of lei of Kaua'i)
Halau Hula Na Lei Kupua O Kaua'i (the healing dancing of lei of Kaua'i)
Kumu Fern
1 hour 30 minutes
20
3:00 pm
Percussion and Rhythm 101
Percussion and Rhythm 101
Sarah Asuncion
1 hour
4:00 pm
Keiki Creative Improvisation
Keiki Creative Improvisation
Elysha Maya
1 hour
5:30 pm
Group Ballroom
Group Ballroom
Laura Sloane
1 hour
21
9:30 am
Creative Ballet
Creative Ballet
Andrea Gardener
30 minutes
10:15 am
Teen/Adult Ballet
Teen/Adult Ballet
Andrea Gardener
1 hour 15 minutes
22
23
10:00 am
Gyrokinesis
Gyrokinesis
Heidi Ruth
1 hour 30 minutes
3:00 pm
Rhythmic Fun Ages 5-10
Rhythmic Fun Ages 5-10
Andrea Gardener
1 hour
3:45 pm
Intermediate Advanced Ballet
Intermediate Advanced Ballet
Daniel Nelson
1 hour 30 minutes
5:15 pm
Tahitian Dance
Tahitian Dance
Vanessa Hein
1 hour
24
3:00 pm
Ballet 1
Ballet 1
CANCELLED
Andrea Gardener
1 hour
4:00 pm
Keiki Hip-Hop
Keiki Hip-Hop
CANCELLED
Amanda Crater Olson
45 minutes
5:15 pm
East Coast Swing
East Coast Swing
CANCELLED
Laura Sloane
1 hour
6:15 pm
Latin
Latin
CANCELLED
Laura Sloane
1 hour
7:15 pm
Choreography (invite only)
Choreography (invite only)
CANCELLED
Laura Sloane
1 hour
25
9:00 am
Pilates Mat
Pilates Mat
CANCELLED
Keltie Clevenger
1 hour
10:15 am
Awareness Through Movement® Class
Awareness Through Movement® Class
CANCELLED
Keltie Clevenger
1 hour
3:00 pm
Ballet 2
Ballet 2
CANCELLED
Rachel Holmes
1 hour
4:00 pm
Beginning Keiki Jazz
Beginning Keiki Jazz
CANCELLED
Andrea Gardener
1 hour
26
8:00 am
Core Rhythms
Core Rhythms
CANCELLED
Laura Sloane
45 minutes
8:50 am
Nia
Nia
Isabelle Fisher
1 hour
10:00 am
Gyrokinesis
Gyrokinesis
Heidi Ruth
1 hour 30 minutes
3:00 pm
Ballet 1
Ballet 1
Andrea Gardener
1 hour
4:00 pm
Halau Hula Na Lei Kupua O Kaua'i (the healing dancing of lei of Kaua'i)
Halau Hula Na Lei Kupua O Kaua'i (the healing dancing of lei of Kaua'i)
Kumu Fern
1 hour 30 minutes
27
3:00 pm
Percussion and Rhythm 101
Percussion and Rhythm 101
Sarah Asuncion
1 hour
4:00 pm
Keiki Creative Improvisation
Keiki Creative Improvisation
Elysha Maya
1 hour
5:30 pm
Group Ballroom
Group Ballroom
CANCELLED
Laura Sloane
1 hour
28
9:30 am
Creative Ballet
Creative Ballet
Andrea Gardener
30 minutes
10:15 am
Teen/Adult Ballet
Teen/Adult Ballet
Andrea Gardener
1 hour 15 minutes
2:30 pm
Private
Private
Laura Sloane
1 hour
29
30
10:00 am
Gyrokinesis
Gyrokinesis
Heidi Ruth
1 hour 30 minutes
3:00 pm
Rhythmic Fun Ages 5-10
Rhythmic Fun Ages 5-10
Andrea Gardener
1 hour
3:45 pm
Intermediate Advanced Ballet
Intermediate Advanced Ballet
Daniel Nelson
1 hour 30 minutes
5:15 pm
Tahitian Dance
Tahitian Dance
Vanessa Hein
1 hour
31
3:00 pm
Ballet 1
Ballet 1
Andrea Gardener
1 hour
4:00 pm
Keiki Hip-Hop
Keiki Hip-Hop
Amanda Crater Olson
45 minutes
5:15 pm
East Coast Swing
East Coast Swing
Laura Sloane
1 hour
6:15 pm
Latin
Latin
Laura Sloane
1 hour
7:15 pm
Choreography (invite only)
Choreography (invite only)
Laura Sloane
1 hour
1
9:00 am
Pilates Mat
Pilates Mat
Keltie Clevenger
1 hour
10:15 am
Awareness Through Movement® Class
Awareness Through Movement® Class
Keltie Clevenger
1 hour
3:00 pm
Ballet 2
Ballet 2
Rachel Holmes
1 hour
4:00 pm
Beginning Keiki Jazz
Beginning Keiki Jazz
Andrea Gardener
1 hour
2
8:00 am
Core Rhythms
Core Rhythms
Laura Sloane
45 minutes
8:50 am
Nia
Nia
Isabelle Fisher
1 hour
10:00 am
Gyrokinesis
Gyrokinesis
Heidi Ruth
1 hour 30 minutes
3:00 pm
Ballet 1
Ballet 1
Andrea Gardener
1 hour
4:00 pm
Halau Hula Na Lei Kupua O Kaua'i (the healing dancing of lei of Kaua'i)
Halau Hula Na Lei Kupua O Kaua'i (the healing dancing of lei of Kaua'i)
Kumu Fern
1 hour 30 minutes
3
3:00 pm
Percussion and Rhythm 101
Percussion and Rhythm 101
Sarah Asuncion
1 hour
4:00 pm
Keiki Creative Improvisation
Keiki Creative Improvisation
Elysha Maya
1 hour
5:30 pm
Group Ballroom
Group Ballroom
Laura Sloane
1 hour
4
9:30 am
Creative Ballet
Creative Ballet
Andrea Gardener
30 minutes
10:15 am
Teen/Adult Ballet
Teen/Adult Ballet
Andrea Gardener
1 hour 15 minutes
2:30 pm
Private
Private
Laura Sloane
1 hour